0 ratings
Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes
Intuitive cushioning through comfort-focused rocker geometry for a comfortable run.
Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes
Item #: 163445352

Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes

Item #: 163445352

XCD 207

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, July 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Intuitive cushioning through comfort-focused rocker geometry for a comfortable run.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Lightweight Design
Nike Women's Revolution 8 shoes feature a lightweight construction that enhances comfort and agility, making them ideal for long runs or daily workouts without weighing you down.
Breathable Structure
The shoes include a breathable mesh upper that promotes airflow, keeping your feet cool and dry even during intense training sessions or warm weather runs.
Cushioning Comfort
Equipped with soft cushioning, these running shoes provide exceptional shock absorption and support, enabling a smooth and comfortable ride for runners of all levels.

Product Details

Shop Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes online at a best price in Saint Lucia. B0DPHY6S9Q
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Runners

    Ideal for women looking for comfort and style during casual runs or walking sessions.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Perfect for gym workouts and fitness classes, providing good support and cushioning for various activities.

  • Everyday Usage

    Great for daily wear, combining a trendy design with functionality for the fashion-conscious user.

Not Suitable For
  • Competitive Athletes

    Not suitable for serious runners seeking high-performance footwear for speed and agility training.

  • Heavy Trail Users

    Lacks the durability and traction required for rugged, uneven terrain typical in trail running.

  • Orthopedic Needs

    May not provide the necessary support for individuals with specific foot conditions requiring specialized footwear.

Product Description

Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the key features of Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes?

    Answer: The Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes are designed with a lightweight mesh upper that promotes breathability while providing secure support. The cushlon foam midsole is engineered for soft cushioning, ensuring maximum comfort during runs. Additionally, these shoes feature a durable rubber outsole that enhances traction, making them suitable for various surfaces. Ideal for both casual runners and those seeking a reliable daily trainer, they blend style and functionality.
  • Question: Are Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes good for wide feet?

    Answer: Yes, the Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes offer a roomier fit, making them suitable for individuals with wider feet. The design incorporates ample toe box space which allows for natural toe splay, reducing discomfort during extended periods of wear. This makes them excellent for runners who need extra room without compromising on support, making every run more enjoyable and less restrictive.
  • Question: What type of running are these shoes best suited for?

    Answer: These shoes are primarily designed for road running, but their versatile construction makes them suitable for various activities. Whether you're hitting the pavement for a jog, walking, or engaging in light gym workouts, they provide the necessary comfort and support. The cushioned midsole enhances the feel for longer runs, maintaining performance and comfort, thus catering to both avid runners and beginners alike.
  • Question: How do I clean my Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes?

    Answer: To maintain the quality of your Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes, it's advisable to clean them regularly. Begin by removing the laces and insoles. Use a soft brush or cloth along with mild soap and water to gently scrub the upper part. Avoid soaking the shoes; instead, wipe them down and let them air dry away from direct sunlight. This cleaning process will help keep them looking fresh and prolong their lifespan.
  • Question: Do these shoes come in different colors?

    Answer: Yes, the Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes are available in a variety of colors to suit different styles and preferences. Whether you prefer classic tones or vibrant hues, there are options to match your aesthetic. This versatility not only allows for personal expression but also enables you to pair them easily with your workout gear or casual wear.
  • Question: What is the weight of these running shoes?

    Answer: The Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes are designed to be lightweight, typically weighing around 7 to 8 ounces, depending on the size. This lightness contributes to an effortless running experience, reducing fatigue over longer distances. This makes them particularly appealing to runners who prioritize speed and agility while still demanding comfort.
  • Question: Can I use Nike Women's Revolution 8 for walking?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes are not just limited to running; they are also excellent for walking. The cushioned midsole provides support and absorbs impact, making long walks comfortable. Additionally, the stylish design means you can wear them for casual outings as well, making them a versatile addition to your footwear collection.
  • Question: What kind of arch support do these shoes provide?

    Answer: The Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes offer moderate arch support that caters to a broad range of foot types. The design includes a supportive midsole structure that promotes proper alignment during running or walking. This is particularly beneficial for individuals who may experience fatigue or discomfort in their arches over time, ensuring a smoother, more supportive experience.
  • Question: Where can I buy Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes in Saint Lucia?

    Answer: You can buy Nike Women's Revolution 8 Road Running Shoes in Saint Lucia at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Nike footwear, ensuring you'll find the right size and color that meets your preferences. Ubuy is a reliable platform known for its curated product offerings, making it easy to shop for quality athletic shoes.

Road Running Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.