The Twelve Inches of Bananarama
Digitally remastered collection featuring 12 of Bananarama's hottest twelve inch extended remixes.
The Twelve Inches of Bananarama
Item #: 85422194

The Twelve Inches of Bananarama

Item #: 85422194

XCD 87

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, August 27
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Digitally remastered collection featuring 12 of Bananarama's hottest twelve inch extended remixes.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Unique Collectible
A curated collection of classic hits, capturing the essence of Bananarama's iconic sound, perfect for nostalgic fans and collectors alike.
Remastered Quality
Features state-of-the-art remastering technology, ensuring superior audio fidelity that enhances the listening experience for both new and longtime admirers.
Exclusive Artwork
Includes limited edition artwork and liner notes, offering an engaging visual experience that complements the musical journey of Bananarama's celebrated career.

Product Details

Shop The Twelve Inches of Bananarama online at a best price in Saint Lucia. B000I2IZ34
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Bananarama Fans

    Dedicated fans of Bananarama will appreciate this product for its nostalgic charm and collection of iconic hits.

  • Vinyl Collectors

    Collectors of vinyl records will find this item a valuable addition to their collection due to its unique offerings.

  • 80s Music Lovers

    Those who enjoy the music of the 1980s will love the vibrant sound and cultural impact of this release.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Listeners

    People with a loose interest in music may not find enough value in this specialized Bananarama collection.

  • Digital Music Only

    Users who exclusively listen to digital formats might not appreciate a physical vinyl record like this one.

  • New Music Seekers

    Individuals looking for contemporary sounds and artists may not connect with Bananarama’s 80s-era style and genre.

Product Description

The Twelve Inches of Bananarama

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama'?

    Answer: 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' is a compilation album featuring remixed tracks by the iconic British girl group Bananarama. This album showcases some of their most popular hits reimagined with extended versions, making it a must-have for fans and collectors. The collection includes remixes that add a unique dance beat, ideal for both casual listening and dance parties. Whether you’re a longtime fan or new to their music, this album highlights their catchy melodies and vibrant style.
  • Question: Which songs are included in 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama'?

    Answer: The album features an assortment of famous tracks from Bananarama, including 'Venus', 'Cruel Summer', and 'I Heard a Rumour'. Each song is presented in an extended mix format, which provides a fresh take on these classics, perfect for enhancing the listening experience. You'll enjoy the enhanced rhythms that make these tracks engaging whether you're at a gathering or just enjoying some time at home.
  • Question: Is 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' suitable for parties?

    Answer: Absolutely! 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' contains high-energy dance remixes that are perfect for creating a lively atmosphere at parties. The extended mixes allow for seamless transitions between songs, making it easy to keep the vibe upbeat and engaging. This album is ideal for throwing a nostalgic 80s-themed party or simply bringing some fun to your gathering by getting everyone on the dance floor.
  • Question: What makes 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' special for collectors?

    Answer: 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' is a special release that appeals to collectors due to its exclusive remixed versions, offering new interpretations of beloved songs. Collectors appreciate limited edition items, and this album often features artwork and remixes not found in standard compilations. Adding this to your collection represents a unique contribution to the legacy of 80s pop music and showcases Bananarama's influence on the genre.
  • Question: Can I find 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' on vinyl?

    Answer: Yes, 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' has been released on vinyl, which is a sought-after format for many fans. Vinyl records provide a nostalgic listening experience with warm sound quality that digital formats can't replicate. Owning this album on vinyl not only allows you to enjoy the music in a different way but also makes for a visually appealing display in your collection.
  • Question: Are there any bonuses or extras included with the album?

    Answer: 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' occasionally comes with bonuses, including enhanced album artwork or liner notes that provide additional context about the songs and their remixes. Some releases include special remixed versions that are exclusive to the album, allowing fans to have something unique that they won't find on other compilations. These extras make the album even more appealing to dedicated fans.
  • Question: Who are the members of Bananarama?

    Answer: Bananarama originally consists of three members: Sara Dallin, Siobhan Fahey, and Keren Woodward. Their dynamic harmonies and influence on pop music during the 1980s and 1990s have made them iconic figures in the music industry. Each member contributed to the unique sound and image of the group, and their synergy is particularly evident in the remixed tracks featured on 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama'.
  • Question: What is the significance of the title 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama'?

    Answer: The title 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' refers to the 12-inch vinyl records that were popular for dance remixes in the 1980s. These records allowed for longer tracks and remixes that catered to DJs and club-goers. This compilation celebrates the essence of Bananarama's music during that era, showcasing their catchy pop tunes re-envisioned for the dancefloor, making it a fitting title for the album.
  • Question: Where can I buy 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' in Saint Lucia?

    Answer: You can purchase 'The Twelve Inches of Bananarama' through Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a variety of products, including music albums. Ubuy provides international shipping, making it convenient to get your hands on this iconic album regardless of your location in Saint Lucia. Check Ubuy to find the various formats available and enjoy this collection of unforgettable tracks.

Bananarama Format: Audio CD Britain Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.