SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay
89% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
XCD 55
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Make a statement with GLOSSED, a highly reflective, long-lasting, non-tacky lip gloss.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Product Dimensions | 5.31 x 4.25 x 2.05 inches (13.5 x 10.8 x 5.2 cm); 1.6 ounces (45.36 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Sephora |
| Item Form | Liquid |
| Finish Types | High-Glossy |
| Product Benefits | Shine,Long-lasting |
| Special Ingredients | Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Titanium Dioxide |
| Specialty | Long-lasting |
| Skin Tone | All |
| Container Type | Tube |
| Package Type Name | Bottle |
| Additional Features | Long Lasting |
| Lip Color Type | Lip Gloss |
| Skin Type | All |
| Coverage | Full |
| Brand Name | SEPHORA |
| Color | Silver |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Target Audience | Unisex-Adults |
| Unit Count | 1.00 Count |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1064080238 |
| Item Weight | 0.1 Pounds (50 grams) |
| Item Dimensions | 5.31 x 4.25 x 2.05 inches (13.5 x 10.8 x 5.2 cm) |
| Number of Items | 1 |
Who Should Buy?
-
Gloss Lovers
Perfect for users who love shiny, glossy lips with a vibrant color payoff that enhances overall makeup look.
-
Daily Wear
Ideal for daily wear; its lightweight formula provides hydration and a natural appearance without being sticky.
-
Makeup Beginners
Great choice for makeup novices due to its easy application and forgiving texture that enhances lip appearance effortlessly.
-
Matte Enthusiasts
Not suitable for those who prefer matte finishes as this gloss focuses on shine and glossy appeal.
Product Description
SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the coverage level of the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay?
Answer: The SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay provides medium coverage with a beautiful, high-shine finish. This gloss is designed to enhance your natural lip color while delivering a vibrant look that suits various occasions. The formula hydrates while applying effortlessly, making it perfect for daily wear or special events, allowing you to achieve a striking appearance with minimal effort. -
Question:
Is SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay sticky or tacky?
Answer: No, this lip gloss is specifically formulated to be non-sticky, offering a comfortable wear throughout the day. Many users appreciate that it glides on smoothly and feels lightweight on the lips, making it ideal for extended use. Whether you're headed to the office or out for a night on the town, the gloss's non-tacky nature ensures you can enjoy a flawless look without discomfort. -
Question:
What is the finish of the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay?
Answer: The SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay features a high-shine finish that adds a touch of glamour to your look. This gloss reflects light beautifully, enhancing the shape and fullness of your lips. It's perfect for layering over lipsticks or wearing alone for a polished, effortless vibe at any gathering, from casual to festive occasions. -
Question:
Can I use the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay on top of lipstick?
Answer: Absolutely! The SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay works wonderfully as a topcoat over your favorite lipstick. It adds a luxurious shine and can intensify your lip color without compromising the underlying shade. This versatility allows you to mix and match shades, making it a great addition to any makeup routine for personalized looks. -
Question:
Does the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay have any scent or flavor?
Answer: Yes, this lip gloss exhibits a pleasant flavor and subtle aroma that enhances the overall application experience. Users often remark on its light, almost fruity scent, which can make the process more enjoyable. This aspect makes it particularly appealing for those who appreciate a sensory element in their cosmetics, beyond just aesthetics. -
Question:
Is the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay vegan and cruelty-free?
Answer: Indeed, the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay is vegan and cruelty-free, reflecting Sephora's commitment to offering ethically-sourced products. This means it contains no animal-derived ingredients and has not been tested on animals. This is an important consideration for environmentally conscious consumers looking to make ethical beauty choices. -
Question:
How do I apply the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay for the best results?
Answer: For optimum application of the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay, start by prepping your lips with a lip balm to ensure a smooth base. Then, use the applicator wand to glide the gloss over your lips, starting from the center and working your way outward. For added volume, focus on the center of your lips. This technique can help achieve an enviable pout that lasts. -
Question:
What ingredients are in the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay?
Answer: The SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay is formulated with a blend of moisturizing ingredients that help keep your lips hydrated and comfortable. Key components include nourishing oils and emollients that enhance softness while providing that high-shine finish. This formulation is beneficial for those who desire a gloss that not only looks good but also cares for their lips. -
Question:
Does the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay transfer easily?
Answer: While the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay is designed for long-lasting wear, like most glosses, it can transfer slightly. However, its formula ensures that color remains vibrant even after a few hours. To minimize transfer, try avoiding overly oily foods or drinks when wearing it. For special occasions, layering it over a matte lip product may enhance longevity. -
Question:
Where can I buy SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay in Saint Lucia?
Answer: You can purchase the SEPHORA COLLECTION Glossed Lip Gloss 3 Slay at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of beauty products, including this popular lip gloss. Shopping at Ubuy ensures you have access to genuine products and a seamless purchasing experience tailored for your location in Saint Lucia.
SEPHORA Lip Glosses Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Vibrant color options
- Non-sticky formula
- Long-lasting finish
- Hydrating for lips
- Easy to apply
Cons
- Scent may be too strong for some.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
XCD 55
Order now and get it around Friday, September 04
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- High shine finish for a glamorous look.
- Cushion-like texture that glides on effortlessly.
- Prevents bleeding and settling into lip lines.
- Unique applicator for precise application.
- Long-lasting wear without tackiness.
- Compact size - perfect for on-the-go touch-ups.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.